Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, FORSYTHIA WALK, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 1YR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+20.6%
Sold on 6 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+11.5%
Sold on 11 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+17.3%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+209.5%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 23 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 1YR
← Back to All Properties