Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, TIMBERS CLOSE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 7GZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£530,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.3%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£530,000
+49.3%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£355,000
+65.1%
Sold on 8 April 2010
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+18.1%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Detached
+£33,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£181,995
Sold on 30 September 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 7GZ
← Back to All Properties