Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, DIAMOND ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5EN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£50,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+29.4%
Sold on 23 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+30.8%
Sold on 9 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 27 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5EN
← Back to All Properties