Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, GLEBE END, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM22 6EL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+13.2%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+54.1%
Sold on 2 June 2017
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
-2.5%
Sold on 17 August 2011
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,500
+30.7%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 5 August 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM22 6EL
← Back to All Properties