Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 47, 1535 THE MELTING POINT, 1, FIRTH STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 3BB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
2 January 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-31.0%
Price Change
-£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
-31.0%
Sold on 2 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+24.3%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,950
Sold on 20 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD1 3BB
← Back to All Properties