Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
132, CHURCH STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 5LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£339,950
Last Sold Price
13 January 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£39,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£339,950
+13.3%
Sold on 13 January 2016
Detached
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+20.0%
Sold on 24 October 2008
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+203.0%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Detached
+£167,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 27 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 5LA
← Back to All Properties