Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, MOSS LANE, ALDERLEY EDGE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 7HP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£506,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£506,000
+16.3%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£435,000
+24.3%
Sold on 8 June 2021
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+0.0%
Sold on 1 November 2010
Terraced
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #3
£349,950
+40.0%
Sold on 27 November 2006
Terraced
+£99,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 7HP
← Back to All Properties