Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, AVONDALE ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 6ER
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£675,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£225,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£675,000
+50.0%
Sold on 13 May 2016
Terraced
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£450,000
+13.9%
Sold on 19 August 2009
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£395,000
+79.5%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Terraced
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 14 April 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 6ER
← Back to All Properties