Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, ABBEY LANE, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB10 1AG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,500
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£297,500
+8.2%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
+71.9%
Sold on 30 November 2016
Terraced
+£115,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,995
+21.2%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Terraced
+£27,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+10.0%
Sold on 13 September 2005
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+144.9%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 31 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB10 1AG
← Back to All Properties