Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, BLACKMOORFOOT ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD4 5AP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£71,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.7%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£71,000
-2.7%
Sold on 29 January 2015
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+74.0%
Sold on 15 August 2011
Terraced
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,950
+109.8%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£21,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,995
Sold on 15 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD4 5AP
← Back to All Properties