Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, EDITH AVENUE, PEACEHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN10 8JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+57.1%
Sold on 12 October 2017
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+45.8%
Sold on 22 October 2010
Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+51.7%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Detached
+£49,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,950
Sold on 7 July 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN10 8JB
← Back to All Properties