APARTMENT 21, THE BOATMANS, 42, CITY ROAD EAST, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M15 4QF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£205,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£205,000+7.9%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000+20.3%
Sold on 13 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000+0.0%
Sold on 22 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000+8.2%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,000
Sold on 28 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1