97, WENTWORTH MEADOWS, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX

CM9 6EH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£233,500
Last Sold Price
8 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£233,500+22.9%
Sold on 8 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000+167.6%
Sold on 16 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000+108.8%
Sold on 11 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 6 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1