Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, RUSKIN ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 1PT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£289,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.2%
Price Change
+£124,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£289,000
+75.2%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+42.2%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+10.5%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 28 January 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 1PT
← Back to All Properties