Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, PRINCES AVENUE, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 3AZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.0%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+34.0%
Sold on 15 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
-0.8%
Sold on 1 October 2010
Semi-Detached
-£1,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£236,995
+7.7%
Sold on 12 February 2010
Semi-Detached
+£16,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+175.0%
Sold on 3 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£140,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 21 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 3AZ
← Back to All Properties