48, TAVISTOCK AVENUE, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 2NJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£372,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£372,000+14.5%
Sold on 10 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000+273.6%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£238,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000+61.1%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 9 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1