Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, HITCHIN ROAD, HITCHIN, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4HP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£217,000
+29.6%
Sold on 2 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+881.9%
Sold on 8 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£150,441 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,059
Sold on 3 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4HP
← Back to All Properties