Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, LEIGHSWOOD AVENUE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8AT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.0%
Price Change
-£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
-10.0%
Sold on 10 December 2012
Semi-Detached
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,500
+177.9%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£124,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 2 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 8AT
← Back to All Properties