Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
155, SHERWOOD ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 3LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+20.0%
Sold on 30 June 2022
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+17.0%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+64.3%
Sold on 3 July 2015
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,000
Sold on 18 June 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 3LE
← Back to All Properties