Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BELLS CLOSE, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L31 4ES
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£263,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£263,000
+9.6%
Sold on 10 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+71.5%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£100,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+367.3%
Sold on 12 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,950
Sold on 21 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L31 4ES
← Back to All Properties