Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, OULTON CRESCENT, POTTERS BAR, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 3EG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£531,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.5%
Price Change
+£121,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£531,000
+29.5%
Sold on 20 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£410,000
+65.3%
Sold on 20 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£162,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+71.0%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 6 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN6 3EG
← Back to All Properties