Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, NEW ROAD, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU8 5BE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,500
Last Sold Price
8 December 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£32,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£282,500
+13.0%
Sold on 8 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£32,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+51.5%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£84,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 13 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU8 5BE
← Back to All Properties