Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, DOWNS GROVE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 4QL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+47.8%
Sold on 20 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+67.9%
Sold on 10 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+14.3%
Sold on 30 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 14 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 4QL
← Back to All Properties