14, APPLETON FIELDS, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

CM23 4DP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£422,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.0%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£422,000+26.0%
Sold on 1 May 2025
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000+236.7%
Sold on 9 December 2019
Terraced
+£235,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,500+48.5%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 21 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1