Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT D, REGENTS COURT, CATHERINE STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 6ET
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+60.0%
Sold on 17 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£75,000
-12.8%
Sold on 12 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£86,000
-2.3%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,000
+23.1%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,500
+5.9%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+95.7%
Sold on 17 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 4 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 6ET
← Back to All Properties