Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WHIMBREL CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6XP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+27.6%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£239,000
+20.1%
Sold on 3 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,000
+25.9%
Sold on 19 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+177.2%
Sold on 25 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 24 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6XP
← Back to All Properties