Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47A, COVERHILL ROAD, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL4 5RE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.9%
Price Change
+£176,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+88.9%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Detached
+£176,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,500
+54.5%
Sold on 2 October 2001
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,500
Sold on 11 October 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL4 5RE
← Back to All Properties