43, THE PADDOCK, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

CM23 4JN

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£240,000+16.8%
Sold on 5 August 2021
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,500+37.9%
Sold on 17 March 2017
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,000+10.4%
Sold on 28 June 2007
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+136.8%
Sold on 18 July 2005
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000+26.7%
Sold on 24 July 1998
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 31 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1