38, BREARLEY AVENUE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE

S43 2DY

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£222,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£222,000+34.5%
Sold on 18 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000+22.2%
Sold on 24 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000+164.7%
Sold on 11 June 2012
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,000+20.0%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500-1.2%
Sold on 20 December 1996
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 12 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1