Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, ELLEN STREET, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 0LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
+20.5%
Sold on 12 February 2020
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+196.4%
Sold on 24 August 2006
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,000
+69.7%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,500
Sold on 2 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 0LY
← Back to All Properties