Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, WINDMILL ROAD, BEDFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 1AU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2008
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.4%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£158,000
+27.4%
Sold on 15 February 2008
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,000
+22.8%
Sold on 1 December 2005
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£101,000
+40.3%
Sold on 29 August 2002
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+9.1%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+37.5%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 31 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 1AU
← Back to All Properties