Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CEDAR AVENUE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN13 2HT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.1%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+71.1%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+52.0%
Sold on 29 April 2002
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+4.9%
Sold on 7 January 2000
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 26 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN13 2HT
← Back to All Properties