8, PENISTONE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB12 0PS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£59,995
Last Sold Price
10 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+207.7%
Price Change
+£40,495 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£59,995+207.7%
Sold on 10 July 2024
Terraced
+£40,495 from previous sale
Sale #5
£19,500+11.4%
Sold on 15 April 2013
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£17,500+16.7%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£15,000-40.0%
Sold on 16 October 2003
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 11 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1