Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
244, ROSSENDALE ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 5DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,950
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£19,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£124,950
+19.0%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
-5.4%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+30.6%
Sold on 22 May 2009
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 20 May 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 5DE
← Back to All Properties