Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, ARNSIDE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 0UX
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£215,000
+0.0%
Sold on 17 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #8
£215,000
+67.3%
Sold on 17 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£128,500
-3.0%
Sold on 10 October 2014
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£132,500
+0.0%
Sold on 8 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,500
+69.5%
Sold on 8 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£54,350 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,150
+0.0%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,150
+156.2%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£47,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 19 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 0UX
← Back to All Properties