1, CORNWALLIS STREET, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX

TN34 1SS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£475,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+324.1%
Price Change
+£363,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

OtherFreehold
£475,000+324.1%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Other
+£363,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000-25.3%
Sold on 3 February 2010
Other
-£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000+328.6%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Other
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000+16.7%
Sold on 1 June 1999
Other
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 26 September 1997
Other
Sale #1