Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, BLACKBIRD ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
8 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.5%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£227,500
+62.5%
Sold on 8 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
-7.9%
Sold on 11 June 2012
Semi-Detached
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
+72.7%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8HL
← Back to All Properties