Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WITTERSHAM CLOSE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7NA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+42.9%
Sold on 19 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+60.1%
Sold on 30 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+61.1%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 19 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7NA
← Back to All Properties