Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ROYAL ROAD, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT11 9LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
11 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+66.7%
Sold on 11 June 2025
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+16.7%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+93.5%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
+£86,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 1 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT11 9LE
← Back to All Properties