Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, WHITE STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 0JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.8%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+56.8%
Sold on 3 August 2006
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+15.7%
Sold on 30 August 2001
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+72.0%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
+£66,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 27 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 0JH
← Back to All Properties