Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
144, HITCHIN STREET, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.8%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+34.8%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+39.4%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Terraced
+£65,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,995
+205.5%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Terraced
+£110,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 19 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8BP
← Back to All Properties