Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
VINEYARDS LODGE, THE CAUSEWAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 7JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.8%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+22.8%
Sold on 24 June 2020
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£395,000
+332.9%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Detached
+£303,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,250
+35.2%
Sold on 24 March 1999
Detached
+£23,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 4 February 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 7JX
← Back to All Properties