Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, WALCOT AVENUE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 0PR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.5%
Price Change
+£58,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£183,000
+46.5%
Sold on 27 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£58,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
+30.8%
Sold on 6 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£29,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,500
+49.2%
Sold on 31 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£31,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,995
Sold on 5 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 0PR
← Back to All Properties