Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, GOLDTHORN CRESCENT, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV4 5TX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+10.4%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,000
+64.7%
Sold on 21 August 2003
Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,500
+24.7%
Sold on 15 October 1999
Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+1.4%
Sold on 29 November 1996
Detached
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,950
Sold on 24 March 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV4 5TX
← Back to All Properties