Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, SHAKESPEARE ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4AS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£382,500
Last Sold Price
14 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£382,500
+12.5%
Sold on 14 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£340,000
-12.3%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£387,500
-9.3%
Sold on 20 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£427,000
+4.1%
Sold on 5 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£410,000
Sold on 17 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4AS
← Back to All Properties