Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, KENT ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.6%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+53.6%
Sold on 1 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
-11.9%
Sold on 18 November 2010
Semi-Detached
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,000
+58.0%
Sold on 27 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,000
Sold on 26 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2EJ
← Back to All Properties