Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, FRANCES STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 8HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,500
Last Sold Price
30 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.3%
Price Change
+£28,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£156,500
+22.3%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Terraced
+£28,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,950
+2.4%
Sold on 21 August 2017
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+168.7%
Sold on 28 September 2006
Terraced
+£78,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8HU
← Back to All Properties