Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, AMBER DRIVE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 0LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£206,000
+10.8%
Sold on 5 September 2008
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+25.7%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+48.1%
Sold on 17 February 2003
Detached
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 7 September 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 0LA
← Back to All Properties