Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, THANET GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 6DF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.0%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+38.0%
Sold on 19 May 2023
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,500
+53.0%
Sold on 8 October 2019
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+103.5%
Sold on 13 January 2006
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 19 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 6DF
← Back to All Properties