Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, ALLANSON ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M22 4NU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.7%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£252,000
+37.7%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£183,000
+28.9%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
-9.8%
Sold on 26 November 2010
Terraced
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+5.0%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+61.2%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Terraced
+£56,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 10 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M22 4NU
← Back to All Properties